Norbergfestival has ended


Norbergfestival 2012 has ended and we’re both totally pooped since we worked about 20 hours a day for the last week. We did well though, the word on the street is that this was one of the best editions of the festival ever and we’re really proud to have been a part of that.

Now we have to regain our strength before we start working with our new album and all the other Noisebud ventures again. We did one little Noisebud thing a week before the festival though, we sneaked away for an album cover shoot with Peo. You get a little sneak peak to get a feel for the release. Noisebud is back on track!

Here’s a list of all performing artists at Norbergfestival 2012:

DANIEL ARRAYA [SE]

IDKA LOUNGE [SE]

DANIEL SAVIO [ZD] – (Presented by Flogsta Danshall vs. Mazout)

ORNIS [DE/UK]

BILL DRUMMOND – THE17 (UK) – Cancelled

ACHIM KERN & MARC WÖHR [DE]

ARS DADA [NO]

FLUXROTATOR [NO]

WANKERS UNITED [FR] – (Presented by Flogsta Danshall vs. Mazout)

POBORSK [FR] – (Presented by Flogsta Danshall vs. Mazout)

VICNET [FR] – (Presented by Flogsta Danshall vs. Mazout)

LIMONIOUS a k a PAVAN [SE] – (Presented by Flogsta Danshall vs. Mazout)

JOXAREN [SE] – (Presented by Flogsta Danshall vs. Mazout)

BABA STILTZ [SE] – (Presented by Flogsta Danshall vs. Mazout)

DR ROMAN [NO]

DANIL AKIMOV [RU]

STAZMA THE JUNGLECHRIST [FR]

SKINNERBOX [DE]

DJ BACID [SE]

JO THOMAS [UK] (Presentedd by EMS)

CARL MICHAEL VON HAUSSWOLFF [SE]

MIKKO SAVELA [SE]

TOBIAS VON HOFSTEN [SE] – (Presented by Teenage Engineering)

HÅKAN HELLSTORM [SE] – (Presented by Teenage Engineering)

DUNGEON ACID [SE] – (Presented by Teenage Engineering)

DATALINE [UK] – (Presented by Teenage Engineering)

ROYAL LIVE ELECTRONICS [SE]

JONATAN LILJEDAHL [SE]

CAPTAIN CREDIBLE [NO]

KLIIN [SE](Presented by fLIM)

COMBINETOR [BY] (Presented by fLIM)

L-WIZ [SE]

HARDFLOOR [DE] – (Presented by EMS)

LAUREN HAYES [UK] – (Presented by EMS)

BUCHLA BOYS [SE]

THE BUG FEAT. DADDY FREDDY & FLOWDAN [UK] – (Presented by EMS)

JAMES BREWSTER [SE]

OLE BROLIN [SE]

NIMA KHAK [SE]

BILL YOUNGMAN [DE]

CARBON BASED LIFEFROMS [SE]

VAETXH [UK]

THE FAN ORCHESTRA [SE]

PEEL MD [SE]

KETTEL [NE]

JESPER DAHLBÄCK [SE]

LEMIEUX [SE]

CATCHING CLOUDS [SE]

THE CHURCH [SE]

MEDINA GREEN

DEREK HOLZER [DE]

CLUBROOT [UK] – Cancelled

SOLITUDE [UK]

MICHAEL FORSHAW [UK]

I AM TRIP [SE]

MINUS [SE]

NOYEAHNO [UK]

TEUTONIC KABOOM [UK]

DAVE TARRIDA [UK]

LEO CORREIA DE VERDIER [SE]

MAGNUS BUNNSKOG [SE] – (Presented by Audiorama)

TREVOR WISHART [UK] – (Presented by Audiorama)

MARCUS WRANGÖ [SE] – (Presented by Audiorama)

A JOURNEY TO THE CENTRE OF THE EARTH [SE] – (Presented by Audiorama)

SOFIA HÄRDIG [SE] – (Presented by Fylkingen)

MATS ERLANDSSON [SE] – (Presented by Fylkingen)

SÖREN RUNOLF [SE] – (Presented by Fylkingen)

ACIDFOLK AKA VÄNLIGA JÄTTEN [SE]

LINNY HEX [SE]

PRINTA [SE]

MISSAW [UK]

MOBTHROW

ZENIAL

RUTA VITKAUSKAITE (Presented by EMS)

FRIDA VEGA SALOMONSSON [SE]

JEAN PHILIPIES [SE] – (Persented by Flim)

MEMORO [SE] – (Presented by Flim)

KALAWANJI

JIN MUSTAFA

YOURHIGHNESS [SE]

DOKTORNS ELEKTRISKA ARM – Cancelled

NEGROBEAT [SE]

RUBY MY DEAR

FILQ [RU]

ABRAHAMSSON & HIS PINGUINO [NO & FR]